No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Is Nouilles instantanées bœuf Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (52,2 G), Wheat Flour 67,50%, Palm Oil 10,00%, Water 1,20%, Salt 0,50%, Seasoning Sachet (4,8 G), : Sugar 4,60%, Garlic Powder 3,60%, Salt 2,50%, Soy Sauce Powder 1,33%, Chili Powder 1,00%, Dried Spring Onion 0,50%, Monosodium Glutamate 0,50%, Artificial Beef Flavour 0,17%, Black Pepper 0,10%, Oil Sachet (3,0G), : Palm Oil 5,00%, Shallot 1,50%

Check Nouilles instantanées bœuf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSoup
Vegetarian? Nouilles instantanées bœuf | Spoonful