Is Nourish Bakery Chocolate Coconut Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • pure oats

pure oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Oats, Chocolate Chips 54% (coco Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Maple Syrup, Toasted Coconut Flakes, Apple Cider, Coconut Oil, Nl Sea Salt, Cinnamon. Contains Nuts.

Check Nourish Bakery Chocolate Coconut Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go