Is Nourish High Protein Shake Natural Vanilla Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPIRULINA, FIBERSOL, CHIAMAX, VITAMIN B3 NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 PYRIDOXIDINE, VITAMIN B12 CYANOCOBALAMIN, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM, LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BREVE, BIFODOBACTERIUM LONGUM, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI, SODIUM CHLORIDE NACI, STEVIA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XYLITOL.

Check Nourish High Protein Shake Natural Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nourish High Protein Shake Natural Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go