Is NOURISH SNACKS, MISS POPULAR HALF-POPPED CORN KERNELS, DARK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, UNSWEETENED DARK CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, SOYBEAN OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, VANILLA BEANS.
Check NOURISH SNACKS, MISS POPULAR HALF-POPPED CORN KERNELS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOURISH SNACKS, MISS POPULAR HALF-POPPED CORN KERNELS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
PopCorners White Cheddar Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


