Is NOURISH SNACKS, MONKEY LOVE GRANOLA BITES, CHOCOLATE & BANANA, CHOCOLATE & BANANA Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, BANANAS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER), AGAVE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CRISP BROWN RICE, COCONUT, AGAVE INULIN, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA FLOUR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR
Check NOURISH SNACKS, MONKEY LOVE GRANOLA BITES, CHOCOLATE & BANANA, CHOCOLATE & BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOURISH SNACKS, MONKEY LOVE GRANOLA BITES, CHOCOLATE & BANANA, CHOCOLATE & BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Snack · Piece


