Is NOURISH SNACKS, MONKEY LOVE GRANOLA BITES, CHOCOLATE & BANANA, CHOCOLATE & BANANA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, BANANAS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER), AGAVE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CRISP BROWN RICE, COCONUT, AGAVE INULIN, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA FLOUR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR
Check NOURISH SNACKS, MONKEY LOVE GRANOLA BITES, CHOCOLATE & BANANA, CHOCOLATE & BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOURISH SNACKS, MONKEY LOVE GRANOLA BITES, CHOCOLATE & BANANA, CHOCOLATE & BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Snack · Piece


