Is NOURISH SNACKS, RAISE THE BAR-BQ ROASTED CHICKPEAS & VIRGINIA PEANUTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CHICKPEAS, BBQ SEASONING (SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CAYENNE PEPPER), SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT
Check NOURISH SNACKS, RAISE THE BAR-BQ ROASTED CHICKPEAS & VIRGINIA PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOURISH SNACKS, RAISE THE BAR-BQ ROASTED CHICKPEAS & VIRGINIA PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT BAR, DRY CARAMEL PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT
Hampton Farms Salted & Roasted Peanuts In The Shell 24oz Bag
Hampton Farms Roasted UnSalted Peanuts In The Shell 24oz Bag
Baby Ruth Dry Roasted Peanuts, Rich Caramel and Smooth Nougat Bar, Dry Roasted
The Happy Snack Company Crunchy Roasted Chickpeas Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Pouch


