Is NOURISHING HEAD-TO-TOE WASH (LAVENDER) - 355ML Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon), Peel Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Salicylic Acid, Glycerin, Sorbic Acid, Certified Organic
Check NOURISHING HEAD-TO-TOE WASH (LAVENDER) - 355ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOURISHING HEAD-TO-TOE WASH (LAVENDER) - 355ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOURISHING HEAD-TO-TOE WASH (LAVENDER) - 355ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


