Is Nouvelle Orleans Vinaigrette Creamy Maple Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, canola oil, sugar, vinegar, maple syrup, salt, milk ingredients (milk), citric acid, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated carrots, xanthan gum, dehydrated onion, parsley, ascorbic acid, flavoring flavor natural maple, caramel color, sodium benzoate.
Check Nouvelle Orleans Vinaigrette Creamy Maple Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nouvelle Orleans Vinaigrette Creamy Maple Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


