Is Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle Vegan?

Description
Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette dressing is a savory and irresistible dressing made with balsamic vinegar, a robust blend of herbs, cracked pepper, and extra virgin olive oil. It has a light texture, which makes it easy to mix into salads and perfect for pork and chicken. The dressing contains no high fructose corn syrup and no artificial flavors. People love the taste of the dressing and appreciate its great all-purpose flavor. The 15 fl oz bottle is a convenient size for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette dressing is a savory and irresistible dressing made with balsamic vinegar, a robust blend of herbs, cracked pepper, and extra virgin olive oil. It has a light texture, which makes it easy to mix into salads and perfect for pork and chicken. The dressing contains no high fructose corn syrup and no artificial flavors. People love the taste of the dressing and appreciate its great all-purpose flavor. The 15 fl oz bottle is a convenient size for everyday use.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


