Is Nova Kombucha La Ola Dragon Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural dragon fruit flavor
- natural lime flavor
natural dragon fruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW KOMBUCHA (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TEA, KOMBUCHA CULTURE), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, DRAGON FRUIT POWDER, NATURAL LIME FLAVOR, NATURAL DRAGON FRUIT FLAVOR
Check Nova Kombucha La Ola Dragon Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nova Kombucha La Ola Dragon Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


