Is Nova Scotia Fisherman Hand & Body Cream Sea Kelp -- 12 fl oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Deionized Water, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Vitis Vinifera (Grape), Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Zea Mays (Corn), Oil Infused With Fucus Vesiculosus (Nova Scotia Sea Kelp), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Simmondsiachinensis (Jojoba), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe), Leaf Juice, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin), Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate, Palm Stearic Acid, Stearoyl Lactylate, Propanediol (Zemea), Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerine (Vegetable), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber), Extract, Sambucus Nigra (Elder), Flower, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow), Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey), Xanthan Gum, Glyceryl Caprylate, Levulinate, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Nova Scotia Fisherman Hand & Body Cream Sea Kelp -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nova Scotia Fisherman Hand & Body Cream Sea Kelp -- 12 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown
Lactose Free? Nova Scotia Fisherman Hand & Body Cream Sea Kelp -- 12 fl oz | Spoonful