Is Novi Fondentenero Extra Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Natural Flavour, Cocoa: 72% minimum in Extra Bitter Chocolate

Check Novi Fondentenero Extra Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Novi Fondentenero Extra Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking