Is Novi Nocciolato - Cioccolato Gianduja Con Nocciole Intere 230 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whote milk powder
- 31 % minimum in gianduja chocolate
whote milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnuts, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whote Milk Powder, Emutsifier: Soya Lecithin, Cocoa: 31 % Minimum In Gianduja Chocolate
Check Novi Nocciolato - Cioccolato Gianduja Con Nocciole Intere 230 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Novi Nocciolato - Cioccolato Gianduja Con Nocciole Intere 230 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


