Is Novi Nocciolato - Cioccolato Gianduja Con Nocciole Intere 230 g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- 31 % minimum in gianduja chocolate
- hazelnuts
31 % minimum in gianduja chocolate
Dietitian noteGianduja is a hazelnut and chocolate mixture; hazelnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Hazelnuts, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whote Milk Powder, Emutsifier: Soya Lecithin, Cocoa: 31 % Minimum In Gianduja Chocolate
Check Novi Nocciolato - Cioccolato Gianduja Con Nocciole Intere 230 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Novi Nocciolato - Cioccolato Gianduja Con Nocciole Intere 230 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


