Is NOW Acerola Powder -- 6 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin (Non-gmo), Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check NOW Acerola Powder -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Acerola Powder -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Acerola Powder -- 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
AcidicFruityTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep


