Is Now and Later Apple Chewy Candy, Box of 24 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Salt, Egg Whites, Potato Starch, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Now and Later Apple Chewy Candy, Box of 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Now and Later Apple Chewy Candy, Box of 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Where to buy
Now and Later Apple Chewy Candy, Box of 24 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


