Is NOW ESSENTIAL OILS 100% PURE PEPPERMINT OIL, 1 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • avoid contact with skin

avoid contact with skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Pure Peppermint Oil.

Check NOW ESSENTIAL OILS 100% PURE PEPPERMINT OIL, 1 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW ESSENTIAL OILS 100% PURE PEPPERMINT OIL, 1 OZ is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BRalphsSmith'sCentral Market

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Cooking