Is NOW Essential Oils, Peppermint Oil, Invigorating Aromatherapy Scent, Steam Distilled, 100% Pure, Vegan, Child Resistant Cap, 16-Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Ingredients
Pure Peppermint Oil
Check NOW Essential Oils, Peppermint Oil, Invigorating Aromatherapy Scent, Steam Distilled, 100% Pure, Vegan, Child Resistant Cap, 16-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Essential Oils, Peppermint Oil, Invigorating Aromatherapy Scent, Steam Distilled, 100% Pure, Vegan, Child Resistant Cap, 16-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NOW Essential Oils, Peppermint Oil, Invigorating Aromatherapy Scent, Steam Distilled, 100% Pure, Vegan, Child Resistant Cap, 16-Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Aromatherapy


