Is NOW Extra Strength Methyl B-12 -- 10000 mcg - 60 Lozenges Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Sorbitol, Cellulose, Citric Acid, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Natural Flavors
Check NOW Extra Strength Methyl B-12 -- 10000 mcg - 60 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Extra Strength Methyl B-12 -- 10000 mcg - 60 Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Extra Strength Methyl B-12 -- 10000 mcg - 60 Lozenges is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


