Is NOW Foods Acai Superfruit Juice -- 32 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Acai Juice, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Pectin, Natural Acai Flavor And Potassium Sorbate (As A ), Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens, Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens

Check NOW Foods Acai Superfruit Juice -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Foods Acai Superfruit Juice -- 32 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostNational NutritionAmazon

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie