Is NOW Foods Alpha Lipoic Acid Extra Strength -- 600 mg - 120 Veg Capsules Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose (Capsule), Cellulose Powder, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silica

Check NOW Foods Alpha Lipoic Acid Extra Strength -- 600 mg - 120 Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Foods Alpha Lipoic Acid Extra Strength -- 600 mg - 120 Veg Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardPowdery
Commonly used for
On The Go