Is NOW Foods - Better Stevia Extract Powder - 1 oz. (formerly Stevia White Extract Powder) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Certified Organic Stevia Leaf Extract.

Check NOW Foods - Better Stevia Extract Powder - 1 oz. (formerly Stevia White Extract Powder) against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

A MUST TRY!!

I’ve tried a lot of different brands but this is definitely my favorite. It’s sweet (which I love) but taste clean and natural. I usually taste chemicals but not this one. I’m so happy my vegan friend (who will only consume plants) told me about it.

KB14Oct 23, 2024

Where to buy

NOW Foods - Better Stevia Extract Powder - 1 oz. (formerly Stevia White Extract Powder) is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostWalmartCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? NOW Foods - Better Stevia Extract Powder - 1 oz. (formerly Stevia White Extract Powder) | Spoonful