This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Now Foods - Better Stevia, Liquid Sweetener, Dark Chocolate, 2 fl oz (60 ml) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Dark Chocolate Flavor, Certified Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Cane Alcohol.

Check Now Foods - Better Stevia, Liquid Sweetener, Dark Chocolate, 2 fl oz (60 ml) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Now Foods - Better Stevia, Liquid Sweetener, Dark Chocolate, 2 fl oz (60 ml) is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingDippingCooking
Pescatarian? Now Foods - Better Stevia, Liquid Sweetener, Dark Chocolate, 2 fl oz (60 ml) | Spoonful