Is NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Coconut -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- certified organic stevia leaf extract and natural coconut flavor
- vegetable glycerin
certified organic stevia leaf extract and natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Certified Organic Stevia Leaf Extract And Natural Coconut Flavor (In An Alcohol Base), Contains 13% Alcohol
Check NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Coconut -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Coconut -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Coconut -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid, Bottle


