Is NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Tropical Fruit -- 2 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Fruit Punch Flavors (In An Alcohol Base), Certified Organic Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Leaf
Check NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Tropical Fruit -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Tropical Fruit -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL SUGARFREE GUM, RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL
Kool-Aid Liquid Tropical Punch
Where to buy
NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Tropical Fruit -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


