Is NOW Foods C-1000 with Rose Hips & Bioflavonoids -- 100 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source) and Vegetarian Coating.
Check NOW Foods C-1000 with Rose Hips & Bioflavonoids -- 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods C-1000 with Rose Hips & Bioflavonoids -- 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas
Nature Made Tablets 1000 mg Vitamin C 100 ea
NOW Foods Vitamin D-3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
Ester C Ester-C, 1000 mg, with Citrus Bioflavonoids, Capsules
Nature's Bounty Vitamin C Plus Rose Hips -- 1000 mg - 100 Coated Caplets
Where to buy
NOW Foods C-1000 with Rose Hips & Bioflavonoids -- 100 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


