Is NOW Foods Cocoa Lovers™ Organic Hot Cocoa -- 14 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic non-fat dry milk
organic non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Turbinado Sugar, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt And Xanthan Gum
Check NOW Foods Cocoa Lovers™ Organic Hot Cocoa -- 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Cocoa Lovers™ Organic Hot Cocoa -- 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
NOW Foods Cocoa Lovers™ Organic Hot Cocoa -- 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


