Is NOW Foods EGCg Green Tea Extract Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Tea Extract ( Camellia Sinensis ) ( Leaf ) , Decaffeinated Green Tea , ( Camellia Sinensis ) ( Leaf ) , Cellulose ( Capsule ) , Silica and Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source) .
Check NOW Foods EGCg Green Tea Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods EGCg Green Tea Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Foods EGCg Green Tea Extract is available at 3 retailers
KrogerRalphsFry's
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


