Is NOW Foods Ellyndale Naturals Macadamia Nut Oil -- 16.9 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nut oil

macadamia nut oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nut Oil (Cold-pressed)

Check NOW Foods Ellyndale Naturals Macadamia Nut Oil -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Foods Ellyndale Naturals Macadamia Nut Oil -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDressingMeal Prep