Is NOW Foods Ellyndale Naturals Macadamia Nut Oil -- 16.9 fl oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Macadamia Nut Oil (Cold-pressed)
Check NOW Foods Ellyndale Naturals Macadamia Nut Oil -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Ellyndale Naturals Macadamia Nut Oil -- 16.9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Foods Ellyndale Naturals Macadamia Nut Oil -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Oil · Bottle
Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDressingMeal Prep


