Is NOW Foods Ellyndale Organics Brazil Nut Oil -- 8.45 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic brazil nut oil
organic brazil nut oil
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Brazil Nut Oil (Expeller Pressed)
Check NOW Foods Ellyndale Organics Brazil Nut Oil -- 8.45 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Ellyndale Organics Brazil Nut Oil -- 8.45 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Foods Ellyndale Organics Brazil Nut Oil -- 8.45 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Oil · Bottle
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad


