Is NOW Foods Essential Oils Black Pepper -- 1 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Black Pepper (Piper Nigrum), Oil Steam Distilled From Dried Unripe Berries

Check NOW Foods Essential Oils Black Pepper -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Foods Essential Oils Black Pepper -- 1 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Cooking