Is NOW Foods Melatonin Healthy Sleep Cycle Dietary Supplement Tablets 1mg Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Hypromellose (cellulose), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid (vegetable Source), Vegetarian Coating And Magnesium Stearate (vegetable Source),. Not Manufactured With Wheat, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut Ingredients. Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Ingredients Containing These Allergens.

Check NOW Foods Melatonin Healthy Sleep Cycle Dietary Supplement Tablets 1mg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NOW Foods Melatonin Healthy Sleep Cycle Dietary Supplement Tablets 1mg is available at 2 retailers

VitacostCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Dairy Free? NOW Foods Melatonin Healthy Sleep Cycle Dietary Supplement Tablets 1mg | Spoonful