Is NOW Foods - Nutritional Yeast Flakes - 4.5 oz. Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Yeast, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (B6), Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Cobalamin (B12), Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check NOW Foods - Nutritional Yeast Flakes - 4.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods - Nutritional Yeast Flakes - 4.5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Foods - Nutritional Yeast Flakes - 4.5 oz. is available at 2 retailers
VitacostWalmart
About this product
Seasoning · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep


