Is NOW Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1.8 fl. oz. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • now foods - organic monk fruit zero-calorie liquid sweetener chocolate - 1

now foods - organic monk fruit zero-calorie liquid sweetener chocolate - 1

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Now Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1,8 Fl, Oz, 53

Check NOW Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1.8 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1.8 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep