Is NOW Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1.8 fl. oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- now foods - organic monk fruit zero-calorie liquid sweetener chocolate - 1
now foods - organic monk fruit zero-calorie liquid sweetener chocolate - 1
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Now Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1,8 Fl, Oz, 53
Check NOW Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1.8 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1.8 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Organic Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets - 1.12oz/40pk
Kroger® Stevia Zero Calorie Liquid Sweetener Blend
Granulated Zero Calorie Monk Fruit & Erythritol Sweetener
NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Original -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
NOW Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1.8 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


