Is NOW Foods Pycnogenol Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pycnogenol ( French Maritime Pine Bark Extract ) ( Pinus Pinaster ) , Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex . Other Ingredients : Cellulose ( Capsule ) , Rice Flour and Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source) .
Check NOW Foods Pycnogenol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Pycnogenol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Foods Pycnogenol is available at 4 retailers
KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


