Is Now Foods Q Cups, Barbeque 2 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Quinoa, Black Beans, Organic Corn, Red Pepper, Tomato Powder, Turbinado Sugar, Paprika, Sea Salt, Spices, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor, Chili Pepper, Chipotle Pepper
Check Now Foods Q Cups, Barbeque 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Now Foods Q Cups, Barbeque 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Now Foods Q Cups, Barbeque 2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


