Is NOW Foods Real Food Beet Sugar 3 lbs - Vegan Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Beet Sugar, Packaged In A Peanut-free Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Packaged In A Peanut-free Facility That Processes Tree Nuts

Check NOW Foods Real Food Beet Sugar 3 lbs - Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Foods Real Food Beet Sugar 3 lbs - Vegan is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Unknown · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? NOW Foods Real Food Beet Sugar 3 lbs - Vegan | Spoonful