Is NOW Foods Real Food™ Buttermilk Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- sweet cream buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Cream Buttermilk Powder ( Milk ) .
Check NOW Foods Real Food™ Buttermilk Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Real Food™ Buttermilk Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Real Good Foods Chicken Nuggets
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
Where to buy
NOW Foods Real Food™ Buttermilk Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Powder


