Is NOW Foods Real Food Guar Gum -- 8 oz Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Guar Gum
Check NOW Foods Real Food Guar Gum -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Real Food Guar Gum -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Foods Real Food Guar Gum -- 8 oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostNational Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepDipping


