Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is NOW Foods Real Food™ Organic Chia Seed Black -- 12 oz Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica), Non-gmo

Check NOW Foods Real Food™ Organic Chia Seed Black -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Foods Real Food™ Organic Chia Seed Black -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Unknown · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieToppingMeal Prep
Soy Free? NOW Foods Real Food™ Organic Chia Seed Black -- 12 oz | Spoonful