Is NOW Foods Real Food Organic Flax Seed Meal -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC FLAX SEED MEAL.

Check NOW Foods Real Food Organic Flax Seed Meal -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Foods Real Food Organic Flax Seed Meal -- 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepBreakfast