Is NOW Foods Real Food Organic Virgin Coconut Oil -- 54 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- organic virgin coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL.
Check NOW Foods Real Food Organic Virgin Coconut Oil -- 54 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Real Food Organic Virgin Coconut Oil -- 54 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
NOW Foods Real Food Organic Virgin Coconut Oil -- 54 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


