Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is NOW Foods Real Food® White Chia Seed Milled -- 10 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled White Chia Seed (Salvia Hispanica), Cold-milled, Non-gmo

Check NOW Foods Real Food® White Chia Seed Milled -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Foods Real Food® White Chia Seed Milled -- 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? NOW Foods Real Food® White Chia Seed Milled -- 10 oz | Spoonful