Is NOW Foods Real Tea Ojibwa Herbal Cleansing Tea -- 24 Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey rhubarb root
turkey rhubarb root
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Clover Flowers, Burdock Root, Sheep Sorrel Herb Rumex Acetosella0, Licorice Root, Slippery Elm Bark, Dandelion Root, Barberry Root Bark, Turkey Rhubarb Root (Rheum Palmatum,)
Check NOW Foods Real Tea Ojibwa Herbal Cleansing Tea -- 24 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Real Tea Ojibwa Herbal Cleansing Tea -- 24 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
NOW Foods Real Tea Ojibwa Herbal Cleansing Tea -- 24 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


