Is NOW Foods Sports L-Carnitine Liquid Tropical Punch -- 1000 mg - 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De-ionized Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (As ), Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Not Manufactured With Yeast, Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check NOW Foods Sports L-Carnitine Liquid Tropical Punch -- 1000 mg - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Sports L-Carnitine Liquid Tropical Punch -- 1000 mg - 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Tropical Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
NOW Foods Sports L-Carnitine Liquid Tropical Punch -- 1000 mg - 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


