Is NOW Foods Super Enzymes Tablets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium ( , from : Calcium Carbonate ) , Betaine Hci , Ox Bile Extract , Papaya Fruit Powder , Enzyme Blend : Pancreatin , Supplying : Amylase , Protease , Lipase , Bromelain ( , from : Pineapple ) , Papain ( , from : Papaya ) , Cellulase , Pepsin , Other Ingredients : Cellulose , Silica , Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source) , Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source) , Croscarmellose Sodium and Pharmaceutical Glaze .
Check NOW Foods Super Enzymes Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Super Enzymes Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Foods Super Enzymes Tablets is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


