Is NOW Foods True Balance™ High Potency Multiple -- 120 Capsules Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gelatin (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silica, Vitamin E From Soy
Check NOW Foods True Balance™ High Potency Multiple -- 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods True Balance™ High Potency Multiple -- 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Foods True Balance™ High Potency Multiple -- 120 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go


